| TPR. B. C. LANGENBERG (833) | 260161010 | 0 | 0 | 04/17/2026 | 8:50AM | FRANKLIN | SOUTHBOUND MO-47 AT CLEARVIEW ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 HONDA CIVIC | TOTAL | TOWED TO/PATRIOT'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | YES | WASHINGTON, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2020 ACURA RDX | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | YES | UNION, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 3 | MINOR | YES | UNION, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | MINOR | YES | UNION, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED AT A STEADY RED LIGHT ON MISSOURI 47 AND CLEARVIEW ROAD. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. E. J. TALLEUR (632).