| CPL. M. L. RICE (796) | 260160813 | 0 | 0 | 04/17/2026 | 7:00AM | CAMDEN | MO KK, EAST OF PELICAN RD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY FAMILY MEMBER | ADULT | MALE | 57 | YES | OSAGE BEACH, MO | FARM BUREAU TOWN AND COUNTRY | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 FORD MUSTANG | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 77 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | UNITED SERVICE AUTO ASSOCIATION | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 57 | MINOR | YES | OSAGE BEACH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE BOTH TRAVELLING EASTBOUND. VEHICLE 2 STOPPED FOR A PEDESTRIAN CROSSWALK AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1.