| SGT. A.R. SULLIVAN (621) | 260160215 | 38.5914947 | -92.338386 | 04/16/2026 | 4:54PM | COLE | US-50 WESTBOUND 1 MILE WEST OF ROUTE D | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 CHRYSLER 300 | EXTENSIVE | REMOVED BY LEEPER TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | CALIFORNIA, MO | FARM BUREAU | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 14 | MINOR | YES | CALIFORNIA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO ST. MARYS HOSPITAL BY COLE COUNTY EMS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MINOR | YES | CALIFORNIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO ST.MARYS HOSPITAL BY COLE COUNTY EMS |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | MINOR | YES | CALIFORNIA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO ST MARYS HOSPITAL BY COLE COUNTY EMS. |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR ROAD CONDITIONS AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED A DITCH, WENT AIRBORNE, AND THEN CAME TO A REST ON IT'S WHEELS FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY COLE COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT, COLE COUNTY EMS, AND REGION WEST FIRE.