Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. DOWNS (208) 260160085 0 0 04/16/2026 3:40PM LINCOLN ROUTE U WEST OF COUNTRY LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CADILLAC ESCALADE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PRIORITY ONE ADULT FEMALE 40 YES TROY, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
2 2007 CHEVROLET 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PRIORITY ONE ADULT MALE 78 YES TROY, MO AUTO OWNERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 72 MINOR YES TROY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL WENTZVILLE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND CROSSED INTO THE EASTBOUND LANE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.