Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. SIKES (919) 260159674 0 0 04/16/2026 11:39AM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND I-170 NORTH OF MO 180 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 CHRYSLER SEBRING TOTAL TOWED BY/TO A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MODERATE YES PLANO, TX OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A HILLSIDE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. GILLEPSE (220)