Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. ELLISTON (763) 260159603 0 0 04/16/2026 10:55AM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND MISSOURI 141 AT SCHEINDER DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KENWORTH T880 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 31 YES FESTUS, MO ARCH NORTHBOUND
2 2009 DODGE DURANGO MODERATE TOWED BY IVES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 NO HIGHLAND, IL GAINSCO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR NO HIGHLAND, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 AS IT WAS STOPPING AT A STOP LIGHT.