Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. M. HAGENHOFF (602) 260159294 0 0 04/16/2026 7:48AM COLE RT T NEAR PARKVIEW AVENUE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 IC BUSS PC110 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 46 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO NATIONAL INTERSTATE INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTH
1 2009 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 12 MINOR NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT SSM HEALTH ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL BY COLE COUNTY EMS
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 MINOR NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER BY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS RECEIVING A STUDENT AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY SGT. D. T. SHIKLES (884), CPL. D. H. CRAFTON (1245), AND TPR. L. G. TILLER (508)