Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. L. BENNER (382) 260159055 0 0 04/15/2026 11:30PM WARREN EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT THE 201.6 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TOTAL SKYLINE TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES GRAND ISLAND, NE OVERDRIVE RISK RET, GROUP LLC EASTBOUND
1 ???? VOLVO TOTAL SKYLINE TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES PISCATAWAY, NJ UNKNOWN ??? EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES PISCATAWAY, NJ DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH LAKE ST LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING EB I-70. VEHICLE 1 STARTED TO OVERTAKE VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO MOVE OVER TO GIVE VEHICLE 1 MORE ROOM. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO SHARPLY TURN INTO LANE 1. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 AND CAUSED BOTH VEHICLES TO REDIRECT INTO THE GRASSY MEDIAN WHERE THEY CAME TO A FINAL REST. ASSISTED BY MSGT M. W. HEDLUND (255) AND TPR. B. T. GREGORY (228)