| TPR. J. E. CHILDERS (923) | 260158930 | 0 | 0 | 04/15/2026 | 8:12PM | ST. LOUIS | NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 NORTH OF MO-180 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2019 CHEVROLET BLAZER | TOTAL | BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2015 LINCOLN MKC | MODERATE | BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | YES | ALTON, IL | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 4 | 2020 JEEP WRANGLER | MODERATE | BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 53 | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2013 BUICK VERANO | MODERATE | BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 71 | YES | ST. CHARLES, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | MINOR | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS BY BRIDGETON EMS |
| 4 | ADULT | FEMALE | 53 | MINOR | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS BY BRIDGETON EMS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER #3 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #3 STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE #2 (IMPACT #1). AS A RESULT OF IMPACT #1, DRIVER #2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER (IMPACT #2). AFTER IMPACT #1 DRIVER #3 CONTINUED NORTHBOUND WHERE VEHICLE #1 BEGAN TO ROTATE COUNTERCLOCKWISE AND THE FRONT DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE #3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #4 (IMPACT #3). AS A RESULT OF IMPACT #3 THE FRONT DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE #4 STRUCK THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE #1. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. R. COOK (501), MSGT D. L. BILYEU (174.)