Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. A. S. HUSKEY (781) 260158740 38.235 -90.403611 04/15/2026 5:00PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND I-55, NORTH OF MILE MARKER 177.2 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 36 YES BALLWIN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 FATAL EXEMPT FESTUS, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY ARCH AIR TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH REPORT - PEDESTRIAN 1 RAN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. PEDESTRIAN 1 PRONOUNCED AT MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY DR. RAHUL SHARMA ON 4/15/2026 AT 1826 HOURS. ASSISTED BY LT. D. F. ISRINGHAUSEN (93), TPR. C. L. KURTZMAN (373), AND TPR. T. A. STAMOS (684).