| TPR. J. KOESTER (646) | 260158172 | 39.051502 | -91.894285 | 04/15/2026 | 11:55AM | CALLAWAY | US 54 AT COUNTY ROAD 2002 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1998 FREIGHTLINER FLD120 | TOTAL | TOWED BY ECONOMY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | LA PLATA, MO | SENTRY SELECT INS CO | SOUTH |
| 1 | 2008 FORD FUSION | TOTAL | TOWED BY ECONOMY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 91 | NO | FULTON, MO | UNKNOWN | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 67 | MODERATE | NO | AUXVASSE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS TO THE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 91 | FATAL | NO | FULTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS TO THE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH*** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 2'S TOWED UNIT BECAME DETACHED AND VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED BY DR. GUINAN AT UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL AT 1:05 P.M. THIS IS TROOP F'S 2ND FATALITY FOR APRIL AND 13TH FATALITY FOR 2026. ASSISTED BY CPL. O. IMHOFF (480), CPL. D. CRAFTON (1245), AND TPR. D. HOLLIDAY (447).