Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J M KENYON (1213) 260157969 36.6245 -92.9471 04/15/2026 9:27AM TANEY US-160, 7 MILES SOUTH OF KISSEE MILLS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT FEMALE 61 NO MELVILLE, AR PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR NO MELVILLE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO UNKNOWN MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL ON A WET ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE