Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL W S LASHMET (963) 260157900 36.9430055 -93.24 04/15/2026 8:40AM CHRISTIAN HIGHWAY EE AT CRABAPPLE RD, 1 MILE EAST OF HIGHLANDVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHRYSLER PACIFICA TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 47 NO GALENA, MO NONE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 MINOR NO GALENA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.