| MSGT. Z. C. KRAL (1379) | 260157821 | 0 | 0 | 04/15/2026 | 7:40AM | JEFFERSON | EASTBOUND OLD STATE ROUTE M AT SHAMROCK GLENN ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 DODGE DAKOTA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY LEO'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 52 | NO | IMPERIAL, MO | N/A | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 52 | MODERATE | NO | IMPERIAL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STARTED TO SLIDE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DAMAGE OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED TO SKID OFF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DRY CREEK BED