Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. S. OGBORN (461) 260157538 0 0 04/14/2026 8:15PM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND MISSOURI 94 WEST OF CHURCH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 KAWASAKIZX10R MODERATE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES BALLWIN, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 SERIOUS YES BALLWIN, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST, LOUIS BY ST CHARLES AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 94, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE, EJECTING DRIVER 1.