Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. M. GUINNIP (310) 260157121 0 0 04/14/2026 3:43PM MORGAN MO 5 NEAR FOREST DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 DODGE DAKOTA EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 37 YES VERSAILLES, MO PERMANENT GENERAL ASSURANCE NORTH
2 2013 FORD C-MAX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT FEMALE 65 YES SUNRISE BEACH, MO SHELTER SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES VERSAILLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND BEGAN TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO FOREST DRIVE. VEHICLE 2 COLLIDED WITH THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.