| TPR. C.T. SCHMIDT #827 | 260157086 | 36.747614 | -93.213773 | 04/14/2026 | 3:25PM | TANEY | US-160, 4 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 YAMAHA YFZ-R6 | TOTAL | TOWED BY SHCRADER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 45 | YES | BRANSON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | SERIOUS | YES | BRANSON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPTIAL IN BRANSON, MO VIA AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND CRASHED INTO TREES.