| CPL J E LACY (313) | 260156809 | 0 | 0 | 04/14/2026 | 1:10PM | ST. LOUIS | INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND AT LUCAS AND HUNT RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2011 INFINITI G37X | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | ST LOUIS MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2016 FORD F150 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO JOHNNYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | ST LOUIS MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | MINOR | YES | ST LOUIS MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
BOTH VEHICLES SWERVED INTO EACH OTHER CAUSING BOTH VEHICLES TO TRAVEL OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE MEDIAN WALL, AND THE LEFT FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE MEDIAN WALL.