Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.C. SMITH (1352) 260156503 0 0 04/14/2026 10:00AM JASPER MISSOURI 171 1.5 MILES WEST OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT MALE 47 YES BENTONVILLE, AR PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MODERATE YES BENTONVILLE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY METS TO FREEMAN WEST

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO OVERTURN AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES.