Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER E. RAYA (629), MCIU TEAM #4 SGT. J WEADON (1237). 260156363 38.484 -90.502 04/14/2026 8:35AM JEFFERSON LITTLE BRENNAN ROAD AT EMERSON ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2017 BMW 740I MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 33 YES HIGH RIDGE / MISSOURI ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
2 2014 FORD F350 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES FENTON / MISSOURI STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 HONDA ODYSSEY TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 68 NO FENTON / MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
4 2006 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A STATE FARM PARKED
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 FATAL NO FENTON / MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT DRIVER ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC AND MADE A LEFT TURN TOWARDS EMERSON ROAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. AFTER BEING STRUCK, THE VEHICLE CONTINUED TRAVELLING WEST.VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CURB AND A HIGHWAY POST. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED SOUTH AND STRUCK A YARD SEWER ACCESS. VEHICLE 1 ENTERED A PRIVATE PARKING LOT AND STRUCK VEHICLE 4. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK A BUILDING BEFORE STOPPING. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1212 HOURS BY DR. M. BOKJIE AT MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH. ASSISTED BY SGT. B. BEARD (254), CPL. J. PROCKNOW (1453), AND TPR. C. GATES (324).