Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. E. LACY (313) 260156351 0 0 04/14/2026 8:40AM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND I-270, RAMP TO I-70 EASTBOUND C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 TOYOTA CAMRY MODERATE TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 UNKNOWN SUV - DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE EMS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 BRAKED FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF LEFT OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK GUARDRAIL, VEHICLE 1 SPUN AND RIGHT REAR STRUCK GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT OF ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST. VEHICLE 2 CONTINUED WEST ON 70.