Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393) 260154499 0 0 04/13/2026 12:30AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF US-67 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
1 2021 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, EAST OF US HIGHWAY 67, IN LANE THREE. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON ITS ROOFIN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN THE GRASSY SHOULDER.