Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. W. SERVAIS (989) 260154459 0 0 04/12/2026 11:00PM FRANKLIN MO 100 AT MO 100 SPUR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 KIA OPTIMA EXTENSIVE JOHN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 34 NO PACIFIC, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2010 CADILLAC DTS MODERATE PATRIOT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES SAINT ANN, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MODERATE NO PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES SAINT ANN, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN THE LEFT TURN LANE OF MO 100 AT THE MO 100 SPUR. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO SEE VEHICLE 2 AHEAD OF HIM AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.