| TPR. I. S. LEMASTERS (168) | 260154419 | 38.8936828 | -91.621444 | 04/12/2026 | 9:50PM | MONTGOMERY | I-70 EASTBOUND AT 166.0 MILE MARKER | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 TOYOTA TUNDRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY ECONOMY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 29 | NO | KANSAS CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 29 | SERIOUS | NO | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY AMBULANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | SERIOUS | YES | UNKNOWN | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STEERED BACK TO THE RIGHT, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERCORRECTED, RUNNING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED MULTIPLE TIMES, ROLLING DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, STRUCK SEVERAL TREES AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. R. KAMP (132)