| TPR L. BOFF #278 | 260154091 | 36.643 | -93.19 | 04/12/2026 | 4:25PM | TANEY | MO 76, TWO MILES EAST OF BRANSON | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1999 HARLEY DAVIDSON SPORTSTER 1200 CLASSIC | TOTAL | JIM'S AUTO BODY | ADULT | MALE | 39 | NO | HOLLISTER, MO | SHELTER | WEST |
| 1 | 2014 FORD ESCAPE | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 77 | YES | HOLLISTER, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EAST |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 39 | SERIOUS | NO | HOLLISTER, MO | DRIVER | COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WENT INTO A SKID AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1.