Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT C C CLARK #149 260154041 36.67489 -94.2052 04/12/2026 3:40PM MCDONALD ROUTE E THREE MILES SOUTH OF LONGVIEW D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FORD ECONOLINE EXTENSIVE RON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 37 UNKNOWN AURORA, MO SELF INSURED NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR UNKNOWN AURORA, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.