Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. D. LOCK #797 260153867 37.273409 -93.264083 04/12/2026 1:15PM GREENE HWY. H, 1.5 MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED BY BRINES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO ALLSTATE NORTHBOUND
2 2025 HYUNDAI SANTA CRUZ TOTAL TOWED BY BRINES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 57 YES BRIGHTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 1 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 57 SERIOUS YES BRIGHTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE YES BRIGHTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2, HEAD-ON. THE INVESTIGATION WAS ASSISTED BY MSGT. E. L. MUELLER #1292