Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. K. DUNKIN (618) 260153832 0 0 04/12/2026 12:35PM CLINTON NORTHBOUND I-35 AT THE 41MM H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
4 2022 HYUNDAI SANTA FE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 22 YES BEAVER DAM, WI AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
1 2022 INTERNATIONAL LT625 MINOR TOWED BY GABRIELSON'S ADULT MALE 34 YES HOOKER, OK ACRISURE NORTHBOUND
3 2024 TOYOTA GRAND HIGHLANDER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 34 YES CEDAR FALLS, IA PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2020 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 55 YES WAUSAUKEE, WI EXPRESS AMERICA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 55 MODERATE YES WAUSAUKEE, WI DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS ALL VEHICLES WERE ON NORTHBOUND ON I 35 WITHIN A CONSTRUCTION ZONE. AS VEH2 WAS BRAKING FOR TRAFFIC, VEH1 STRUCK VEH2 CAUSING VEH2 TO STRIKE VEH3 AND VEH3 TO STRIKE VEH4. ALL VEHICLES CAME TO REST ON THEIR WHEELS FACING NORTH IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE. ASSISTED BY CLINTON CO SO.