| TROOPER Z.T. MICKS (475) | 260153758 | 0 | 0 | 04/12/2026 | 11:25AM | ST. CHARLES | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 64 EAST OF RESEARCH PARK CIRCLE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2026 VOLVO VNL | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | ROWLAND HEIGHTS / CALIFORNIA | ACORD | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2021 FORD EXPEDITION | TOTAL | TOWED BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | ST. PETERS / MISSOURI | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2008 BUICK LACROSS | TOTAL | TOWED BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 62 | YES | ST. CHARLES / MISSOURI | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 15 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | ST. PETERS / MISSOURI | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO ST. LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL BY SAINT CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 49 | MINOR | YES | ST. PETERS / MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO ST. LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL BY SAINT CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 64 | MINOR | YES | ST. CHARLES / MISSOURI | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY SAINT CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO BEGIN ROTATING TRAVEL IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 CONTINUEDINTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 AND 3 TO TRAVEL OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER. ASSISTED BY TPR. PRITCHARD (696) AND CPL. COCKRUM (180)