Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. W. BREWER (175), ASSISTED BY GASCONADE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 260153154 38.56759 -91.59015 04/11/2026 10:00PM GASCONADE OLD FERRY ROAD -- NORTH OF PERSHING ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHRYSLER TOWN & COUNTRY TOTAL TOWED BY 4 J'S TOWING ADULT MALE 66 NO LESLIE, MI PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 66 SERIOUS NO LESLIE, MI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE AND A TREE.