Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C C CLARK (149) AND MCIU SGT M K EDEN (1326) 260153108 36.84394 -94.3775 04/11/2026 9:54PM NEWTON US-60 AT OAKRIDGE DR IN NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARDNER'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES ANDERSON, MO USAA EAST BOUND
1 2024 DODGE DURANGO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY POORE'S WRECKER ADULT MALE 31 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO SELF INSURED SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO A UNKNOWN HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS AN EMERGENCY VEHICLE WITH ITS LIGHTS AND SIRENS ACTIVATED AND WAS PURSUING A VEHICLE THAT WAS FLEEING. VEHICLE 1 DID NOT SEE VEHICLE 2 IN THE INTERSECTION. VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE 1 WITH ITS EMERGENCY LIGHTS AND SOUNDING SIREN. VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY LT B S BEARDEN (98), TPR S J HALLAM (405), AND TPR S J WALDEN (875)