Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. SMITH #1460 260152933 40.23442 -92.2159 04/11/2026 7:00PM KNOX MO 15 1 MILE SOUTH OF BARING B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT MALE 39 NO KEOKUK, IA STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE NO KEOKUK, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KNOX CO EMS TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. WOOD #977, KNOX COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND BARING FIRE DEPARTMENT.