Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H R BURKS (437) 260152867 37.634264 -93.02459 04/11/2026 6:45PM DALLAS HIGHWAY 32, 2 MILES EAST OF BUFFALO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY WADES TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES LONG LANE, MO NONE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE YES LONG LANE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CMH IN BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROAD SIGN