Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T D POND (1427) 260152740 0 0 04/11/2026 5:10PM OREGON HIGHWAY 19 THREE MILES SOUTH OF ALTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROAD GLIDE MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 32 YES ALTON, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES ALTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OREGON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MODERATE YES ALTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY OREGON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE EXPERIENCED EQUIPMENT FAILURE, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.