Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. D. SMITH )1357) 260152595 0 0 04/11/2026 3:55PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT AIRFLIGHT EXIT RAMP C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD TAURUS EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 37 NO FLORISSANT, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
3 2017 GMC ACADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 61 YES HAZELWOOD, MO CINCINNATI CASUALTY WESTBOUND
2 2026 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES ST. LOUIS, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR NO FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY COMMUNITY FIRE AND AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY COMMUNITY FIRE AND AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND 70, DRIVER 1 TRAVELED TOO FAST FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC CONDITIONS TRAVELING TOO FAST TO SAFELY STOP TO AVOID A COLLISION. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE FORCE OF IMPACT 1 CAUSE VEHICLE 2 TO TRAVEL FORWARD AND STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. R. COOK (501).