Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. COFFEY #176 260152362 36.3901111 -93.613277 04/11/2026 1:15PM BARRY HIGHWAY 76 3 MILES NORTHEAST OF SHELL KNOB D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 55 NO MONETT, MO NONE WEST
2 2013 SUBARU OUTBACK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADERS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 57 YES CASSVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 SERIOUS NO MONETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY LIFELINE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 OVERTURNED WHILE GOING AROUND A CURVE AND SLID INTO THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2