| TPR. E. R. SIKES (919) | 260152207 | 0 | 0 | 04/11/2026 | 11:31AM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND I-70 AT ST. CHARLES ROCK ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 42 | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | HARTFORD | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 42 | MINOR | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BERKELEY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 APPLIED THE BRAKES AND VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL ATTENUATOR END. FOLLOWING THE IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 BECAME AIRBORNE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY, FACING WEST, RESTING ON THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. O. GILLESPIE (220)