Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.T. SCHMIDT #827 260152093 36.6308416 -93.128855 04/11/2026 10:28AM TANEY MO-76 1 MILE EAST OF KIRBYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 61 YES KIRBYVILLE,MO TRADERS INSURANCE CO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 MINOR YES TANEYVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.