Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. M. HAGENHOFF (602) 260151896 0 0 04/11/2026 7:25AM CALLAWAY ROUTE AA, JUST WEST OF COUNTY ROAD 488 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 CHEVROLET TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY AFFORDABLE TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES HOLTS SUMMIT, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES HOLTS SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 EXPERIENCED A MEDICAL CONDITION AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED, AND EXITED THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AGAIN AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND A SIGN.