Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR GEREN #430 260151873 0 0 04/11/2026 6:51AM RALLS SILVERS LANE 1 MILE SOUTH OF HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING JUVENILE MALE 14 NO HANNIBAL,MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MODERATE YES HANNIBAL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MODERATE NO HANNIBAL,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A TREEN AND TRAVELLED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY CPL TAPPENDORF #1255, RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND HANNIBAL RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.