| TPR. D.J. BITTICK (393) | 260151843 | 0 | 0 | 04/11/2026 | 4:20AM | ST. CHARLES | INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF FIRST CAPITOL DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 NISSAN SENTRA | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO BOLIN TOWING SERVICE | ADULT | MALE | 24 | NO | QUINCY, IL | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | MINOR | NO | QUINCY, IL | DRIVER | ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 FELL ASLEEP CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO STRIKE THE MEDIAN CABLE BEFORE OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY TPR. D.R. MCKENZIE (542)