Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. W. SERVAIS (989) 260151806 0 0 04/11/2026 3:38AM FRANKLIN ROUTE N NEAR FINNEY LAKE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 46 NO ROBERTSVILLE,MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE NO ROBERTSVILLE,MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY ST. LOUIS HOSPITAL BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE LEFT, TRAVELING PARTIALLY OFF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER #1 OVERCORRECTED VEHICLE #1 CAUSING IT TO GO OFF THE OPPOSITE SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, WHERE IT STRUCK THE DITCH, THEN SEVERAL LARGE TREES.