| TPR. D. MCKENZIE (542) | 260151731 | 0 | 0 | 04/11/2026 | 3:06AM | ST. CHARLES | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF BRYAN ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 KAWASKAI NINJA 650 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | UNKNOWN | WENTZVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | TRACTOR TRAILER UNKNOWN MAKE OR MODEL | - | LEFT THE SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | MODERATE | UNKNOWN | WENTZVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 3. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING IN LANE 2 ON WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AND MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY O'FALLON PD.