| CPL. C.D. O'HARA #206 | 260151707 | 36.8002 | -93.4619 | 04/10/2026 | 5:30PM | STONE | MO-413 ONE MILE SOUTH OF GALENA | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 JEEP LIBERTY | TOTAL | TOWED BY WHITWORTH | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | YES | REEDS SPRING, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | REEDS SPRING, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX BRANSON |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 BEGAN SLIDING ON THE WET ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF AND OVERTURNED.