Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.W. COX (412) 260151436 38.185832 -91.938436 04/10/2026 8:35PM AUDRAIN HWY 22 AT ROUTE NN F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET CAPTIVA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 31 YES MEXICO, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2018 FORD F250 MODERATE TOWED BY A-1 TOWING ADULT MALE 66 YES MEXICO, MO GRINNELL INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MODERATE YES MEXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES MEXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE BOTH TRAVELING EASTBOUND. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO ROUTE NN. VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1.