Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.W. LAND #764 260151102 36.70669 -93.26545 04/10/2026 4:50PM TANEY HIGHWAY 248 4 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 DODGE DART TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS OF BRANSON, MO ADULT MALE 43 YES REEDS SPRING, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
2 2016 SUBARU OUTBACK TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING OF BRANSON, MO ADULT FEMALE 50 YES REEDS SPRING, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES REEDS SPRING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 50 MINOR YES REEDS SPRING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY THE TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2.