Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C.C. CLARK #149 260151051 36.53554 -94.1842 04/10/2026 4:35PM MCDONALD ROUTE E SEVEN MILES SOUTH OF POWELL D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY GARDNER'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES PINEVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES PINEVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO NORTHWEST REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK THE GROUND, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A TREE.