Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.L. GREGORY (591) 260151004 38.9047833 -91.498844 04/10/2026 4:08PM MONTGOMERY INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND 172 MILE MARK F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHREIBER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2022 KENWORTH T680 MINOR TOWED FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 22 YES GRANDVIEW, MO OLD REPUBLIC EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 SERIOUS YES COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 SERIOUS YES FULTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 MERGED INTO THE LEFT LANE WHEN UNSAFE TO DO SO AND THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN AND VEHICLE 1 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER. ASSISTED BY CPL D.M. BRADSHAW (167), TPR J.A. KOESTER (646), TPR B.T. DORFF (198), AND MONTGOMERY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT