| TPR RILEY 861 | 260150877 | 0 | 0 | 04/10/2026 | 3:00PM | MACON | US HWY 36 1 MILE EAST OF BEVIER | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1991 PETERBUILT TRUCK TRACTOR | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | BROOKFIELD,MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2026 JEEP RUBICON | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY GABRIELSONS | ADULT | FEMALE | 53 | YES | MARCELINE, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 53 | MINOR | YES | MARCELINE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 59 | SERIOUS | NO | MARCELINE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MU1 HELICOPTER TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 & 02 WESTBOUND. VEHICLE 02 WAS SLOWING IN TRAFFIC & VEHICLE 01 STRUCK VEHICLE 02 IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY TPR WILLOCK 257, CPL FULLER 537, CVO ARNDT W168, BEVIER POLICE DEPARTMENT, MACON COUNTY AMBUL.ANCE AND SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.