Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.D. SEARS (1407) 260150820 38.246904 -92.891486 04/10/2026 2:31PM MORGAN MO-135 1 MILE NORTH OF CUP TREE DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2005 CHEVROLET COLORADO MINOR VEHICLE WAS NOT TOWED ADULT MALE 40 YES STOVER, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
1 2007 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN MODERATE VEHICLE WAS NOT TOWED ADULT MALE 48 YES GRAVOIS MILLS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2020 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT FEMALE 51 YES SMITHTON, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
4 2016 FORD EDGE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 85 YES STOVER, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 51 MODERATE YES SMITHTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MID-MO AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING BEHIND VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 3 MADE A LEFT TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR VEHICLE 3 AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 2 THEN SLID INTO THE SOUTHBOUND LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 4.